Skip to content
Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380001

Business hours

Aaditya Uniforms

Monday
10am-9pm
Tuesday
10am-9pm
Wednesday
10am-9pm
Thursday
10am-9pm
Friday
10am-9pm
Saturday
10am-9pm
Sunday
11am-3pm

You can anytime during the day with your query.

9375511145

Latest Posts & Updates

Fresh stories, announcements and offers about Uniform Shop, Clothing manufacturer, Corporate office, straight from our business.

Raymond Cotton Fabric Available At Aaditya Uniforms

Characteristics of Raymond Cotton Fabric 1. Softness: Raymond cotton fabric is renowned for its exceptional softness, making it ideal for clothing and textiles that require comfort and gentle texture. 2. Breathability: Raymond cotton fabric allows for excellent airflow, ensuring that the wearer stays cool and comfortable in warm weather conditions. 3. Durability: Raymond cotton fabric is incredibly durable, resistant to wear and tear, and can withstand repeated washing and use. 4. Shrinkage Control: Raymond cotton fabric undergoes specialized treatments to minimize shrinkage, ensuring that the fabric retains its shape and size. Types of Raymond Cotton Fabric 1. Raymond Cotton Voile: A lightweight, semi-sheer cotton fabric ideal for making dresses, blouses, and curtains. 2. Raymond Cotton Cambric: A soft, smooth cotton fabric suitable for making shirts, pants, and other clothing items. 3. Raymond Cotton Twill: A durable, versatile cotton fabric with a diagonal weave, ideal for making pants, jackets, and upholstery. 4. Raymond Cotton Oxford: A high-quality, cotton fabric with a soft, smooth texture, suitable for making shirts, dresses, and other clothing items. #RaymondFabric #RaymondCotton #RaymondSuiting #PremiumCotton #LuxuryFabric #MensFashion #BespokeTailoring #Aadityauniforms #ahemdabad

Raymond Cotton Fabric Available At Aaditya Uniforms post imageRead full post

Yarn Dyed Fabric Available At Aaditya Uniforms

What is Yarn-Dyed Fabric? Yarn-dyed fabric is a type of fabric where the yarns are dyed before weaving or knitting, creating a rich, vibrant color and a unique texture. Characteristics of Yarn-Dyed Fabric 1. Rich Colors: Yarn-dyed fabric is known for its rich, vibrant colors that are achieved through the dyeing process. 2. Unique Texture: The yarn-dyeing process creates a unique texture that is often characterized by subtle color variations. 3. Softness: Yarn-dyed fabric is often incredibly soft to the touch, making it ideal for clothing and home textiles. 4. Durability: Yarn-dyed fabric is known for its durability and resistance to fading. Types of Yarn-Dyed Fabric 1. Cotton Yarn-Dyed Fabric: A popular choice for clothing and home textiles, cotton yarn-dyed fabric is soft, breathable, and durable. 2. Wool Yarn-Dyed Fabric: Wool yarn-dyed fabric is warm, lightweight, and incredibly soft, making it ideal for winter clothing and textiles. 3. Linen Yarn-Dyed Fabric: Linen yarn-dyed fabric is known for its breathability, lightness, and natural cooling properties, making it perfect for summer clothing and textiles. 4. Blended Yarn-Dyed Fabric: Blended yarn-dyed fabric combines different fibers, such as cotton, polyester, and wool, to create a unique texture and performance. #YarnDyedFabric #TextileDesign #FabricLover #Weaving #HandmadeFabric #SustainableFashion #HomeTextiles #WovenFabric #aadityauniforms #ahemdabad

Yarn Dyed Fabric Available At Aaditya Uniforms post imageRead full post

Work Wear Fabric Available At Aaditya Uniforms

Types of Workwear Fabric 1. Cotton: A natural, breathable fabric ideal for casual work settings. 2. Polyester: A durable, wrinkle-resistant fabric suitable for industrial and outdoor work environments. 3. Poly-Cotton Blend: A blend of polyester and cotton, offering a balance of durability and comfort. 4. Nylon: A strong, abrasion-resistant fabric often used for outdoor and industrial workwear. 5. Canvas: A heavy-duty, cotton-based fabric suitable for rugged work environments. Features of Workwear Fabric 1. Durability: Workwear fabric is designed to withstand heavy use and harsh environments. 2. Comfort: Breathable, moisture-wicking fabrics ensure comfort during long work hours. 3. Easy Care: Many workwear fabrics are easy to care for, with machine washable and dryable options. 4. Flame Resistance: Some workwear fabrics are treated with flame-resistant coatings for added safety. 5. High-Visibility: Reflective strips or bright colors enhance visibility in low-light work environments. #DurableTextiles #HeavyDutyFabric #IndustrialFabric #ToughWear #FlameResistant #RipstopFabric #PolyCottonBlend #AbrasionResistant #WaterproofFabric #aadityauniforms #ahemdabad

Work Wear Fabric Available At Aaditya Uniforms post imageRead full post

Uses of Drill Fabric

1. Uniforms: Drill fabric is often used for making uniforms, workwear, and corporate clothing. 2. Outdoor Clothing: Drill fabric's durability and water-resistance make it ideal for outdoor clothing, such as hiking pants and jackets. 3. Workwear: Drill fabric's strength and durability make it suitable for workwear, including overalls, coveralls, and work pants. 4. Tents and Awnings: Drill fabric's water-resistance and durability also make it suitable for outdoor applications, such as tents and awnings. Benefits of Drill Fabric 1. Durable: Drill fabric's strong weave and cotton-rich blend ensure durability and long-lasting performance. 2. Comfortable: Drill fabric's natural fibers and breathability provide comfort and ease of movement. 3. Easy to Care: Drill fabric is often easy to care for, with many types being machine washable and dryable. 4. Versatile: Drill fabric's versatility makes it suitable for a wide range of applications, from uniforms to outdoor clothing. #DrillFabric #CottonDrill #DrillMaterial #TwillFabric #DurableFabric #HeavyDutyFabric #Aadityauniforms #ahemdabad

Uses of Drill Fabric post imageRead full post

Twill Fabric Available At Aaditya Uniforms

Characteristics of Twill Fabric 1. Diagonal Rib Pattern: Twill fabric's distinctive diagonal rib pattern gives it a unique texture and appearance. 2. Durable: Twill fabric is known for its durability and resistance to wear and tear. 3. Versatile: Twill fabric can be used for a wide range of applications, from clothing and upholstery to bags and accessories. 4. Soft: Twill fabric can be soft and comfortable against the skin, making it ideal for clothing and textiles. Types of Twill Fabric 1. Cotton Twill: A popular type of twill fabric made from cotton, known for its breathability and durability. 2. Polyester Twill: A synthetic twill fabric made from polyester, often used for its wrinkle-resistance and easy care. 3. Wool Twill: A type of twill fabric made from wool, known for its warmth, breathability, and natural insulation. Uses of Twill Fabric 1. Clothing: Twill fabric is often used for clothing, such as pants, jackets, and shirts. 2. Upholstery: Twill fabric can be used for upholstery, adding a touch of texture and sophistication to furniture. 3. Bags and Accessories: Twill fabric can be used to create durable and stylish bags, wallets, and other accessories. #TwillFabric #TextileDesign #FashionFabric #FabricLovers #SewingMaterials #TwillWeave #ClothingTextiles #FabricWholesale #SustainableTextiles #DIYFashion #Aadityauniforms #ahemdabad

Twill Fabric Available At Aaditya Uniforms post imageRead full post

Event uniforms Available At Aaditya Uniforms

1. Conference Uniforms: Professional attire for conference staff, speakers, and attendees. 2. Festival Uniforms: Vibrant, eye-catching uniforms for festival staff, volunteers, and performers. 3. Sports Event Uniforms: High-performance uniforms for sports teams, officials, and staff. 4. Wedding Uniforms: Elegant, formal attire for wedding parties, staff, and vendors. 5. Corporate Event Uniforms: Professional, branded uniforms for corporate event staff and attendees. Fabric and Material 1. Cotton: Breathable, natural cotton fabric for comfort and durability. 2. Polyester: Durable, wrinkle-resistant polyester fabric for easy care. 3. Blends: Cotton-polyester blends for a balance of comfort, durability, and performance. Features 1. Customizable: Customizable uniforms with logos, names, and numbers. 2. Reflective Accents: Reflective strips or accents for increased visibility. 3. Moisture-Wicking: Moisture-wicking fabric for dry comfort during active events. 4. Adjustable Fit: Adjustable waistbands, cuffs, or hemlines for a secure fit. Get Your Event Uniforms Today! Contact us to discuss your event uniform needs and create a memorable, cohesive look for your event! #EventUniforms #TeamApparel #UniformStyle #CorporateFashion #BrandingMatters #EventWear #CustomUniforms #ProfessionalLook #Aadityauniforms #ahemdabad

Event uniforms Available At Aaditya Uniforms post imageRead full post

Sports Apparel Available At Aaditya Uniforms

Types of Sports Apparel 1. T-Shirts: Moisture-wicking, breathable, and quick-drying t-shirts. 2. Sweatshirts: Warm, fleece-lined sweatshirts for cooler weather. 3. Jackets: Water-resistant, windbreaker jackets for outdoor activities. 4. Pants: Lightweight, breathable, and flexible pants for various sports. 5. Shorts: Moisture-wicking, breathable, and quick-drying shorts. Fabric and Material 1. Moisture-Wicking Fabric: Quick-drying, breathable fabric to keep you dry. 2. Polyester: Durable, wrinkle-resistant polyester fabric. 3. Cotton: Soft, breathable cotton fabric for casual wear. 4. Blends: Blends of polyester, cotton, and other materials for added performance. #Sportswear #Athleisure #Activewear #FitnessGear #WorkoutClothes #PerformanceWear #TrainHard #StayActive #MoveBetter #FitStyle #aadityauniforms #ahemdabad

Sports Apparel Available At Aaditya Uniforms post imageRead full post

Polyester T-Shirt Available At Aaditya Uniforms

Fabric and Material 1. 100% Polyester: High-quality polyester fabric for durability and wrinkle resistance. 2. Polyester Blends: Blends of polyester with other materials, such as cotton or rayon, for added comfort and performance. Features 1. Moisture-Wicking: Moisture-wicking properties to keep you dry and comfortable. 2. Quick-Drying: Quick-drying fabric for fast evaporation of sweat. 3. Breathable: Breathable mesh panels for enhanced ventilation. 4. Anti-Wrinkle: Anti-wrinkle treatment for a smooth, crisp finish. Styles 1. Classic Fit: Traditional fit with a relaxed silhouette. 2. Slim Fit: Modern slim-fit design for a stylish look. 3. Relaxed Fit: Comfortable relaxed-fit design for everyday wear. Colors 1. Solid Colors: Classic solid colors like white, black, gray, and navy blue. 2. Pastel Colors: Soft pastel shades like light blue, pink, and mint green. 3. Bright Colors: Bold and bright colors like red, orange, and yellow. #PolyesterTShirt #CasualWear #SportyStyle #MoistureWicking #BreathableFabric #EverydayFashion #LightweightComfort #TrendyTees #DurableWear #FastDrying #aadityauniforms #ahemdabad

Polyester T-Shirt  Available At Aaditya Uniforms post imageRead full post

collar t-shirt Available At Aaditya Uniforms

Fabric and Material 1. Cotton: High-quality cotton for a soft, breathable fit. 2. Polyester: Durable polyester for a wrinkle-resistant fit. 3. Blends: Cotton-polyester blends for a balance of comfort and durability. Colors 1. Solid Colors: Classic solid colors like white, black, gray, and navy blue. 2. Pastel Colors: Soft pastel shades like light blue, pink, and mint green. 3. Bright Colors: Bold and bright colors like red, orange, and yellow. Styles 1. Classic Fit: Traditional fit with a relaxed silhouette. 2. Slim Fit: Modern slim-fit design for a stylish look. 3. Relaxed Fit: Comfortable relaxed-fit design for everyday wear. Collar Styles 1. Point Collar: Classic point collar design. 2. Spread Collar: Modern spread collar design. 3. Button-Down Collar: Button-down collar design for a preppy look. Features 1. Short Sleeve: Classic short-sleeve design. 2. Long Sleeve: Warm long-sleeve design for cooler weather. 3. Chest Pocket: Convenient chest pocket for small items. #CollarTShirt #PoloStyle #CasualWear #SmartCasual #TrendyLook #FashionDaily #ClassicFit #StylishWear #OOTD #ComfortAndStyle #Aadityauniforms #ahemdabad

collar t-shirt Available At Aaditya Uniforms post imageRead full post

Round Neck T-Shirt Available At Aaditya Uniforms

Fabric and Material 1. Cotton: High-quality cotton for a soft, breathable fit. 2. Polyester: Durable polyester for a wrinkle-resistant fit. 3. Blends: Cotton-polyester blends for a balance of comfort and durability. Colors 1. Solid Colors: Classic solid colors like white, black, gray, and navy blue. 2. Pastel Colors: Soft pastel shades like light blue, pink, and mint green. 3. Bright Colors: Bold and bright colors like red, orange, and yellow. Styles 1. Classic Fit: Traditional fit with a relaxed silhouette. 2. Slim Fit: Modern slim-fit design for a stylish look. 3. Relaxed Fit: Comfortable relaxed-fit design for everyday wear. Features 1. Round Neck: Classic round neck design. 2. Short Sleeve: Classic short-sleeve design. 3. Long Sleeve: Warm long-sleeve design for cooler weather. #RoundNeckTee #CasualStyle #TrendyOutfits #EverydayWear #FashionEssentials #TShirtLover #ComfyAndStylish #WardrobeStaple #StreetwearFashion #Aadityauniforms #ahemdabad

Round Neck T-Shirt Available At Aaditya Uniforms post imageRead full post

Mens Polo T-Shirt Available At Aaditya Uniforms

Fabric and Material 1. Cotton: High-quality cotton for a soft, breathable fit. 2. Polyester: Durable polyester for a wrinkle-resistant fit. 3. Blends: Cotton-polyester blends for a balance of comfort and durability. Colors 1. Classic Colors: White, black, navy blue, gray, and beige. 2. Pastel Colors: Soft pastel shades like light blue, pink, and mint green. 3. Bright Colors: Bold and bright colors like red, orange, and yellow. Styles 1. Classic Fit: Traditional fit with a relaxed silhouette. 2. Slim Fit: Modern slim-fit design for a stylish look. 3. Performance Fit: Moisture-wicking fabric for active wear. Features 1. Short Sleeve: Classic short-sleeve polo shirts. 2. Long Sleeve: Warm long-sleeve polo shirts for cooler weather. 3. Polo Collar: Classic polo collar with a button placket. 4. Chest Pocket: Convenient chest pocket for small items. Details 1. Button Type: High-quality buttons for a secure closure. 2. Stitching: Reinforced stitching for durability. 3. Cuff Style: Ribbed cuffs for a comfortable fit. 4. Hem Style: Straight hem or tailored hem for a stylish look. #polotshirt #polo #tshirt #tshirts #mensfashion #poloshirt #fashion #style #polotshirts #polosport #aAdityauniforms #ahemdabad

Mens Polo T-Shirt Available At Aaditya Uniforms post imageRead full post

Corporate T-shirt Available At Aaditya Uniforms

Fabric and Material 1. Cotton: High-quality cotton for a soft, breathable fit. 2. Polyester: Durable polyester for a wrinkle-resistant fit. 3. Blends: Cotton-polyester blends for a balance of comfort and durability. Colors 1. Corporate Colors: T-shirts in corporate colors to match company branding. 2. Neutral Colors: Neutral colors like white, black, gray, and navy blue. 3. Custom Colors: Custom colors to match company logo or branding. Styles 1. Crew Neck: Classic crew neck t-shirts. 2. V-Neck: Stylish V-neck t-shirts. 3. Polo Shirts: Corporate polo shirts with company logo. Sizes 1. Small: Sizing for smaller frames. 2. Medium: Sizing for average frames. 3. Large: Sizing for larger frames. 4. X-Large: Sizing for extra-large frames. 5. XX-Large: Sizing for extra-extra-large frames. Features 1. Short Sleeve: Classic short-sleeve t-shirts. 2. Long Sleeve: Warm long-sleeve t-shirts. 3. Relaxed Fit: Comfortable relaxed-fit t-shirts. 4. Fashion Fit: Stylish fashion-fit t-shirts. #TeamSpirit #CompanyPride #WorkHardPlayHard #BrandVibes #CorporateSwag #InnovationAtWork #OfficeGoals #CultureMatters #BossMode #Aadityauniforms #ahemdabad

Corporate T-shirt  Available At Aaditya Uniforms post imageRead full post